Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

PRATT USD 382

Staff Directory

  • Brittany Albers

    SW Building Aide
  • Cara Alonzo

    SW PreK
  • Cindy Amerine

    LMS Para
  • Jonah Anthony

    SW Para
  • Ashley Arp

    SW K-3 Resource Teacher
  • Brisbynne Arp

    LMS/PAC Nurse AIde
  • Kelli Barker

    LMS 6th Grade English
  • Marsha Barker

    SW Para
  • Tim Barker

    Board of Education Member
  • Shelly Barrett

    SW PreK
  • Kayla Barton

    SW Kindergarten
  • Gina Bates

    ESL Coordinator
  • Chris Battin

    PHS Boys Basketball Coach
  • Chris Battin

    PHS Career and College Readiness
  • Rose Beilman

    PHS English
  • Chelsea Beisner

    SW Para
  • Bill Bergner

    Board of Education President
  • Lindsey Bergner

    PHS English
  • Kirsten Blankenship

    SW Elementary Principal
  • Steve Blankenship

    Assistant Superintendent Career and Technology
  • Steve Blankenship

    Principal Pratt High School
  • Linda Boldt

    SW Kitchen Staff
  • Rayna Bolen

    PHS Art
  • Colby Branscom

    Kitchen Staff
  • Chelsee Briggeman

    LMS Secretary
  • Anthony Brown

    PAC Fifth Grade Math
  • Anthony Brown

    PHS Boys Wrestling Coach
  • Gloria Callaway

    LMS Para
  • Taylor Clark

    LMS/PAC Vocal Music
  • Josie Conkle

    PAC Fourth Grade English
  • Ryan Creadick

    SW Elementary Assistant Principal
  • Jeremy Demuth

    Board of Education Member
  • Amber Depenbusch

    Kitchen Staff
  • Sabre Dixon

    LMS 8th Grade Math
  • Chris Drake

    Board of Education Member
  • Rachel Easdon

    AG/FFA
  • Kari Eastes

    PHS Math
  • Jake Eisenhauer

    PHS Online Course Supervisor
  • Julia Eubank

    LMS Para
  • Kyle Farmer

    PHS Social Science
  • Michelle Ferbert

    Board of Education Member
  • Dee Fletcher

    LMS Library - Community Connections
  • Taylie Foerder

    Kitchen Manager
  • Mike Forshee

    PHS Softball Coach
  • Jessica Fortune

    SW Kindergarten
  • Jason Gallagher

    SW K-3 Physical Education
  • Emily Gilpin

    SW Title I At-Risk Teacher
  • Officer Danny Gimpel

    School Resource Officer
  • Gwen Gimpel

    SW Title I Para
  • Officer Finn Gimpel

    School Resource Officer
  • Lori Girard

    KIDS Data Specialist Technology Assistant Laptop Care Unit
  • Angelia Goemann

    SW Para
  • Morgan Goemann

    SW Para
  • Tonie Graber

    SW First Grade
  • Michille Gwennap

    PHS 9-12 Resource Teacher
  • Michele Hamm

    LMS/PHS GATE
  • Ashley Hampel

    LMS Para
  • Adison Hampton

    LMS 6-8 Resource Teacher
  • Cari Haning

    PHS Para
  • Jessica Hanvey

    SW Second Grade
  • Richelle Haskin

    SW Third Grade
  • Shawn Haste

    LMS Para
  • Tony Helfrich

    Superintendent of Schools
  • Velia Hernandez Portillo

    LMS Custodian
  • Dustin Hildebrand

    PHS Girls Basketball Coach
  • Dustin Hildebrand

    PHS Math
  • Ron Hill

    LMS Asst. Principal/Athletic Director Boys Physical Education/Health Teacher
  • Ron Hill

    PHS Baseball Coach
  • Kathy Hitz

    PHS Cross County Coach
  • Kathy Hitz

    SW Elementary Library Clerk
  • Loretta Hitz

    LMS Custodian
  • Kristen Hodgkinson

    LMS 7th & 8th Grade Math
  • Brent Hoelting

    PHS Football Coach
  • Brent Hoelting

    PHS Strength and Conditioning
  • Jennifer Hopkins

    Board of Education Member
  • Valena House

    SW Para
  • Erika Householter

    LMS 6-8 Resource Teacher
  • Erika Householter

    PHS Girls Golf Coach
  • Meagan Householter

    Human Resources
  • Sandra Hubbard

    PAC ESL Para
  • Raven Humphrey

    Kitchen Staff
  • David Inslee

    Director of Building Maintenance and Grounds
  • Autumn Jackson

    SW Title I Para
  • Clint Jones

    Director of Transportation
  • Gunnar Jones

    LMS Para
  • Kim Keiser

    SW K-4 Counselor
  • Erin Kirby

    SW First Grade
  • Carl Kissel

    PHS Para
  • Liz Krehbiel

    PAC Resource Teacher
  • Candace Lampe

    LMS Para
  • Derek Liggett

    PHS Math
  • Derek Liggett

    PHS Track Coach
  • Terri Liggett

    Social Worker
  • Lexie Litke

    PAC Building Aide
  • Denise Loganbill

    PHS Bookkeeper
  • Mike Loganbill

    SW Custodian
  • Heather Lynch

    SW PreK
  • Arica Malone

    LMS 7th-8th Grade Science
  • Melissa Marzullo

    LMS Para
  • Kathryn McAllister

    LMS/PAC Physical Education/Health
  • Trinity McDonald

    PAC Resource Teacher
  • Angela McGraw

    LMS 7th Grade Science
  • Erica McGreevy

    LMS 5-8 Counselor
  • Emily McPherson

    SW Speech
  • Michelle McVey

    SW Para
  • Andrea Miller

    SW First Grade
  • Desiree Miller

    SW Second Grade
  • Kendall Miller

    LMS PBIS
  • Kendall Miller

    PHS Head Girls Wrestling Coach
  • Ariane Moore

    PAC Fourth Grade Math
  • Valerie Morrell

    SW Custodian
  • Lori Myers

    PHS 9-12 Counselor
  • Esmeralda Nava

    PHS Custodian
  • Crystal Newby

    SW PreK
  • Josie Nisly

    SW Kindergarten
  • Carly Novotny

    SW Kindergarten
  • Heather Nystrom

    LMS/PAC Art
  • Brandie Osenbaugh

    PAC Fifth Grade Social Studies
  • Jenni Pelland

    LMS 6th Grade Math
  • Maria Perez

    SW K-3 ESL Para
  • Misty Piester

    Parents as Teachers Director
  • Alicia Pitman

    PAC Fourth Grade Social Studies
  • Will Ponder

    PHS JAG Kansas
  • Elizabeth Poort

    PHS English
  • Jeffrey Poort

    PHS/LMS/PAC Band Instructor
  • Michelle Popovich

    PHS Foreign Language
  • Donna Queal

    Board of Education Vice President
  • Tiffany Quinn

    LMS Custodian
  • Lisa Rawlings

    K-3 Music
  • Katie Ray

    SW Title I Para
  • Melissa Rector

    PHS Cheer
  • Melissa Rector

    PHS Math
  • Tim Rector

    PHS Boys Golf Coach
  • Tim Rector

    PHS Carpentry & Construction
  • Pam Rhodes

    PHS English
  • Dani Ricke

    SW PreK
  • Kyle Ricke

    LMS 6th Grade Social Studies/Technology
  • Ashley Riedel

    SW Third Grade
  • Hannah Ritz

    PHS Secretary
  • Misty Roberts

    SW Elementary Secretary
  • Jessica Rosenbaum

    PAC Secretary
  • Tricia Ruckle

    PAC Fourth Grade Science
  • Leighton Rudd

    LMS MTSS Coordinator
  • Tami Ruiz

    Kitchen Staff
  • Roxanne Sanchez

    Transportation Secretary
  • Emily Sarber

    SW Para
  • David Schmidt

    Assistant Superintendent
  • Joy Schmidt

    PHS Science
  • Ryan Schmidt

    LMS 6th & 8th Grade Social Science
  • Morgan Schmidt Lindanger

    LMS Building Aide
  • Tiffany Schnittker

    Director of Nutrition Services
  • Karen Schoenberger

    SW First Grade
  • Dalten Schultz

    SW Kitchen Manager
  • Jodi Schumacher

    SW/PAC Gifted Instructor/Title I Enrichment
  • Heath Sharp

    PHS Science
  • Beth Shelden

    Board Clerk
  • Rayah Shepherd

    Kitchen Staff
  • John Shriver

    PHS Custodian
  • Sarai Silva

    SW ESL K-3 Para
  • Sarah Simon

    SW Kindergarten
  • Heather Skaggs

    SW Third Grade
  • Valerie Slinkard

    PAC Fifth Grade English Language Arts
  • Jen Sowards

    School Nurse
  • Bryce Stegman

    PHS Science
  • Lanette Stegman

    SW Third Grade
  • Madison Stegman

    LMS Reading, 6th & 7th Grade English
  • Oakley Stevens

    SW Title I Para
  • Steve Strecker

    LMS 6th Grade Science
  • Tyler Strong

    PHS Lifetime Sports, Physical Education, Social Science
  • David Swank

    Pratt High School Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
  • Molly Swank

    Technology Director
  • Heather Teasley

    PAC Fifth Grade Science
  • Eric Thompson

    LMS 7th Grade Social Science
  • Monica Thompson

    SW Second Grade
  • Stephanie Thompson

    Liberty Middle School 6-8 Principal
  • Ginny Titus

    SW SPED
  • Parker Titus

    PHS Business
  • Angelica Van Pelt

    PHS Para
  • Heather Van Slyke

    Administrative Assistant/Food Service Coordinator
  • Antonia Villa

    Assistant Superintendent/PAC Principal
  • Brandon Wade

    LMS Showcase Choir, PHS Choir
  • Taylor Walker

    PHS Para
  • Brenda Watson

    SW Kitchen Staff
  • Jessica Wilson

    SW Second Grade
  • Kale Wilson

    SW Para
  • Krista Wilson

    SW Title I Para
  • Andrea Winter

    LMS Para
  • Summer Younie

    PHS Social Science, Yearbook, Greenback Productions
  • Summer Younie

    PHS Volleyball Coach
  • Tonya Younie

    SW K-3 Resource Teacher